Free Shipping
for orders over $99

Privacy Policy

Salon Style respects your privacy.

COMMONWEALTH PRIVACY ACT 1988

From December 21st 2001 amendments to the Privacy Act 1988 came into force which deal with the way that Salon Style handles your personal information. Salon Style is covered by the Privacy Act and the 10 National Privacy Principles in the Act.

How we use and disclose your personal information

We collect your personal information through communications with you, completed order requests and account setup forms in order to provide you with our products and service and to market our products to you.

We do not generally disclose your personal information to any other person or organization without your consent unless we are required or authorized by law to disclose certain information.

We do not store any of your credit card payment details on our system. We use the secure ANZ eGate system to process transactions which encrypts your information at all times.

You have a right of access to your personal information

You have a right to access the personal information we collect and hold about you, in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988. If at any time you would like to access this information, or your details change and you would like us to update our information, or you would like more information about how we handle your personal information, please contact us.

Use of cookies

Cookies are usually small information files that are stored on your computer's browser directory or program data subfolders. Cookies are created when you use your browser to visit our site to keep track of your movements within the site, help you resume where you left off, remember your registered login, preferences, and other customization functions.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you are able to alter the security settings on your chosen web browser.

Join our Mailing List

Get Social